|

Current local time in Le Francois, Martinique

6:18 :25 PM

18:18 :25

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (AST)

Convert Le Francois Time

Want to convert Le Francois time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Francois time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Francois AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Le Francois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Le Francois Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Francois, François, Le Francois, Le François, Le-Fransua, Ле-Франсуа
Population
19,682
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 60° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596