|

Current local time in Petit-Bourg, Guadeloupe

12:07 :44 AM

00:07 :44

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (AST)

Convert Petit-Bourg Time

Want to convert Petit-Bourg time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petit-Bourg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petit-Bourg AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Petit-Bourg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Petit-Bourg Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Peti-Bur, Petit-Bourg, Pti Bur, Pti-Burg, byty-bwr, pwty bwr, Петі-Бур, Пти Бур, Пти-Бург, بيتي-بور, پوتی بور
Population
24,994
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 11' N Latitude / 61° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590