|

Current local time in Plymouth, Montserrat

2:50 :47 PM

14:50 :47

Monday, 28 September 2020 (AST)

Convert Plymouth Time

Want to convert Plymouth time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plymouth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plymouth AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Plymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Plymouth Facts

Country
Montserrat
Alternative Names
Plimouth, Plimut, Plimutas, Plimuto, Plymouth, Plymouth pa Montserrat, Plymouth på Montserrat, blymwth, peullimeoseu, phli math, plymwt, pu li mao si, purimasu, Πλίμουθ, Плимут, Плимът, Плімут, פלימות, بليموث, پلایماؤت، مانٹسریٹ, پلی‌موث، مونتسرات, พลิมัท, პლიმუთი, プリマス, 普利茅斯, 플리머스
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 42' N Latitude / 62° 12' W Longitude