|

Current local time in Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe

12:03 :45 AM

00:03 :45

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (AST)

Convert Baie-Mahault Time

Want to convert Baie-Mahault time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baie-Mahault time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baie-Mahault AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baie-Mahault Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Baie-Mahault Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Bai-Mao, Baie-Mahault, Baj Mao, La Baie Mahault, bay-maww, khlyj myw, Баї-Мао, Бај Мао, باي-ماؤو, خلیج مئو
Population
30,551
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 16' N Latitude / 61° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590