GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Alvand, Iran is 1:30 pm13:30 in Daugavpils, Latvia

Alvand to Daugavpils call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Daugavpils

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Daugavpils, Latvia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Alvand, Iran / 1:30 pm13:30 Daugavpils, Latvia

Alvand, Iran Daugavpils, Latvia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Daugavpils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Daugavpils Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Borisoglebsk, DGP, Daugaupils, Daugavpils, Daugawpils, Daugpelis, Daugpilis, Daugpils, Daugpiļs, Daugpėlis, Duenaburg, Duneburgum, Dvinsk, Dwinsk, Dyneburg, Dzwinow, Dünaburg, Dźwinów, Nevgin, Ntaounkavpils, Vaeinaenlinna, Vaeinalinn, Väinalinn, Väinänlinna, daugafupirusu, daugapeupilseu, daugaupilsa, dawghafbyls, dwgapyls, tao ge fu pi er si, Ντάουγκαβπιλς, Νταουγκάβπιλς, Борисоглебск, Даугавпилс, Даугавпілс, Дауґавпілс, Даўгаўпілс, Невгин, דאוגבפילס, דענענבורג, داوغافبيلس, دوگاپیلس, दौगौपिल्स, დაუგავპილსი, ダウガフピルス, 陶格夫匹尔斯, 다우가프필스, 𐌳𐌰𐍅𐌲𐌰𐍅𐍀𐌹𐌻𐍃
Population
111,564
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 26° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371