|

Current local time in Daugavpils, Latvia

7:56 :12 AM

07:56 :12

Friday, 25 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Daugavpils Time

Want to convert Daugavpils time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daugavpils time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daugavpils EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daugavpils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Daugavpils Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Borisoglebsk, DGP, Daugaupils, Daugavpils, Daugawpils, Daugpelis, Daugpilis, Daugpils, Daugpiļs, Daugpėlis, Duenaburg, Duneburgum, Dvinsk, Dwinsk, Dyneburg, Dzwinow, Dünaburg, Dźwinów, Nevgin, Ntaounkavpils, Vaeinaenlinna, Vaeinalinn, Väinalinn, Väinänlinna, daugafupirusu, daugapeupilseu, daugaupilsa, dawghafbyls, dwgapyls, tao ge fu pi er si, Ντάουγκαβπιλς, Νταουγκάβπιλς, Борисоглебск, Даугавпилс, Даугавпілс, Дауґавпілс, Даўгаўпілс, Невгин, דאוגבפילס, דענענבורג, داوغافبيلس, دوگاپیلس, दौगौपिल्स, დაუგავპილსი, ダウガフピルス, 陶格夫匹尔斯, 다우가프필스, 𐌳𐌰𐍅𐌲𐌰𐍅𐍀𐌹𐌻𐍃
Population
111,564
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 26° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371