|

Current local time in Jekabpils, Latvia

9:33 :19 PM

21:33 :19

Monday, 19 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Jekabpils Time

Want to convert Jekabpils time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jekabpils time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jekabpils EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jekabpils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jekabpils Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Ekabpils, Jakobstadt, Jakubmists, Jekabpeles, Jekabpilis, Jekabpils, Jiekabpelis, Jiekabpėlis, Jākubmīsts, Jēkabpils, Jėkabpilis, Jėkabpėlės, i~ekabupirusu, jikabapilasa, jykabbyls, ye ka bu pi er si, yekabpilseu, ykabpyls, yqbpyls, Єкабпілс, Јекабпилс, Екабпилс, Екабпілс, Йекабпилс, יקבפילס, جيكاببيلس, یکابپیلس, ਜੀਕਾਬਪਿਲਸ, იეკაბპილსი, イェーカブピルス, 葉卡布皮爾斯, 예캅필스
Population
27,078
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 29' N Latitude / 25° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371