|

Current local time in Salaspils, Latvia

12:38 :33 AM

00:38 :33

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Salaspils Time

Want to convert Salaspils time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salaspils time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salaspils EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salaspils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salaspils Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Kirchholm, Kirkholm, Salaspeles, Salaspilis, Salaspils, Salaspėlės, sa la si pi er si, sallaseupilseu, Саласпилс, Саласпілс, 薩拉斯皮爾斯, 살라스필스
Population
17,606
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 51' N Latitude / 24° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371