|

Current local time in Utena, Lithuania

10:16 :28 AM

10:16 :28

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (EEST)

Convert Utena Time

Want to convert Utena time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Utena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Utena EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Utena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utena Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Otena, Outena, Owtena, Uciana, Uciany, Ucjana, Uten, Utena, Utena ili, Utenos, Utyana, Uzjany, awtna, awtyna, utena, wu tian na, Ουτενά, Утена, Уцяна, Ուտենա, אוטנה, أوتينا, اوتنا, اوتینا, უტენა, ウテナ, 乌田纳, 우테나
Population
33,240
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 29' N Latitude / 25° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370