|

Current local time in Fabijoniskes, Lithuania

12:44 :34 PM

12:44 :34

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Fabijoniskes Time

Want to convert Fabijoniskes time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fabijoniskes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fabijoniskes EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fabijoniskes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fabijoniskes Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Fabijoniskes, Fabijoniškės
Population
39,759
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 25° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370