|

Current local time in Lida, Belarus

8:59 :36 AM

08:59 :36

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (MST)

Convert Lida Time

Want to convert Lida time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lida MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lida Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Lida, Lieda, Lyda, li da, lida, lyda, rida, Ļida, Лида, Ліда, לידא, ليدا, ლიდა, リダ, 利达, 리다
Population
98,036
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 52' N Latitude / 25° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375