|

Current local time in Minsk, Belarus

2:24 :19 PM

14:24 :19

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (+03)

Convert Minsk Time

Want to convert Minsk time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minsk +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Minsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Gorad Minsk, MSQ, Mins'k, Minsc, Minscum, Minsk, Minsk - Minsk, Minsk - Мінск, Minsk osh, Minska, Minskaj, Minskas, Minsko, Minszk, Mińsk, Myensk, Myenyesk, Mînsk, ming si ke, ming si ke shi, minseukeu, minsk, minsuku, mnsk, mynsk, mynsq, mynysky, Μινσκ, Горад Мінск, Минск, Минск ош, Минскай, Мінск, Мінськ, Мѣньскъ, Մինսկ, מינסק, منسک, مىنىسكى, مينسك, مینسک, मिन्‍स्‍क, மின்ஸ்க், ಮಿನ್ಸ್ಕ್, മിൻസ്ക്, มินสก์, མིན་སིཀ།, მინსკი, ミンスク, 明斯克, 明斯克市, 민스크
Population
1742124
Currency
Ruble (BYR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 53' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375