|

Current local time in Slutsk, Belarus

11:39 :43 PM

23:39 :43

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Slutsk Time

Want to convert Slutsk time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Slutsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Slutsk MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Slutsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slutsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Sloetsk, Sloutsk, Sluc'k, Sluck, Slucka, Sluckas, Slutsk, Sluzk, Słuck, seullucheukeu, si lu ci ke, slutskh, slwzq, suutsuku, Слуцк, Слуцьк, סלוצק, สลูตสค์, スウツク, 斯盧茨克, 슬루츠크
Population
62,228
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 27° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375