|

Current local time in Salihorsk, Belarus

2:20 :59 AM

02:20 :59

Friday, 02 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Salihorsk Time

Want to convert Salihorsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salihorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salihorsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salihorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Salihorsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Chizhevichi, Saligorsk, Salihorsk, Salihorska, Salihorskas, Salyhorsk, Saļihorska, Soligors'k, Soligorsk, Szalihorszk, salliholeuseukeu, salyhwrsk, suo li ge er si ke, Салигорск, Салігорск, Солигорск, Солігорськ, سالیهورسک, 索利戈尔斯克, 살리호르스크
Population
101,614
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 47' N Latitude / 27° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375