|

Current local time in Barysaw, Belarus

7:17 :50 AM

07:17 :50

Monday, 17 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Barysaw Time

Want to convert Barysaw time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barysaw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barysaw MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barysaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barysaw Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Barysau, Barysaw, Borisov, Borissow, Horad Barysaw, Барысаў, Борисов
Population
143,919
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 13' N Latitude / 28° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375