|

Current local time in Baranovichi, Belarus

1:07 :05 PM

13:07 :05

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Baranovichi Time

Want to convert Baranovichi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baranovichi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baranovichi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baranovichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Baranovichi Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Baranavichy, Baranavitsjy, Baranawitschy, Baranoviche, Baranovichi, Baranovichi - Baranavichy, Baranovichi - Баранавiчы, Baranoviciai, Baranovitchi, Baranovitsi, Baranovitši, Baranovičiai, Baranowicze, Баранавічы, Барановичи
Population
168,772
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 07' N Latitude / 26° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375