|

Current local time in Ukmerge, Lithuania

12:24 :33 PM

12:24 :33

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Ukmerge Time

Want to convert Ukmerge time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ukmerge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ukmerge EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ukmerge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ukmerge Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Okmergie, Oukmernke, Ukmerge, Ukmerge kommune, Ukmerges, Ukmergė, Ukmergė kommune, Ukmergės, Ukmerģe, Ukmjarge, Vil'komir, Vilkmerge, Vilkmergė, Vilkomir, Wilkomierz, Wilkomir, Wiłkomierz, ukeumeleuge, ukumeruge, wu ke mei er gai, Ουκμεργκέ, Вилькомир, Укмерге, Укмярге, אוקמרגה, ווילקאמיר, უკმერგე, ウクメルゲ, 烏克梅爾蓋, 우크메르게
Population
25,886
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 15' N Latitude / 24° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370