|

Current local time in Kedainiai, Lithuania

6:56 :35 PM

18:56 :35

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (EET)

Convert Kedainiai Time

Want to convert Kedainiai time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kedainiai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kedainiai EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kedainiai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kedainiai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Gorad Kedajnjaj, Kedaini, Kedainiai, Kedainiu, Kedainių, Kedajnaj, Kedajnjaj, Kedayny, Kedaynyai, Kedaynyay, Kehdain'aj, Keidany, Kentainiai, Keydany, Kidaynay, Kidayñay, Kiedaine, Kiedainē, Kiejdany, Kėdainiai, kai dai ni ai, kedaimai, kedainai, kedainei, kedajnjaj, Ķēdaiņi, Κενταϊνιάι, Горад Кедайняй, Кедайняй, Кедајњај, Кэдаиньай, Кєиданꙑ, קדאייני, केदैंऐ, केदैञै, კედაინიაი, ケダイネイ, 凱代尼艾, 케다이네이
Population
31980
Currency
Litas (LTL)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 17' N Latitude / 23° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370