|

Current local time in Marijampole, Lithuania

10:02 :08 PM

22:02 :08

Monday, 23 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Marijampole Time

Want to convert Marijampole time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marijampole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marijampole EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marijampole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marijampole Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Kapsukas, Marejampuole, Mariampol, Mariampol', Mariampole, Mariampoles, Mariampolė, Mariampolės, Mariampol’, Marigiampole, Marijampole, Marijampolė, Mariyampol', Mariyampole, Mariyampol’, Marjampol, Maryjampale, Marėjampuolė, Pasesupiai, Pašešupiai, Starapole, Starapolė, ma li yang po lie, maliyampolle, mariyanpore, maryambwlh, Μαριγιαμπολέ, Мариямполе, Маријамполе, Марыямпале, Маріямполе, מריאמפול, ماريامبوله, ماریجمپولے, მარიამპოლე, マリヤーンポレ, 馬里揚泊列, 마리얌폴레
Population
47,613
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 33' N Latitude / 23° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370