|

Current local time in Jonava, Lithuania

2:34 :11 AM

02:34 :11

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (EET)

Convert Jonava Time

Want to convert Jonava time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jonava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jonava EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jonava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jonava Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Gorad Ionava, IONAVA, Ionava, Janow, Janów, Jonava, Jonavos Miestelis, Juonava, Yonava, Yonawa, ionava, yonaba, yonavu~a, yue na wa, Јонава, Горад Іонава, ИОНАВА, Йонава, იონავა, ヨナヴァ, 約納瓦, 요나바
Population
34993
Currency
Litas (LTL)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 04' N Latitude / 24° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370