|

Current local time in Alytus, Lithuania

2:39 :03 PM

14:39 :03

Monday, December 9, 2019 (EET)

Convert Alytus Time

Want to convert Alytus time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alytus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alytus EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alytus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alytus Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Alita, Alitos, Alitus, Alytaus, Alytous, Alytus, Alīta, Alītos, Gorad Alitus, Olita, a li tu si, allituseu, alwts, alyts, arito~usu, Αλύτους, Алитус, Алітус, Горад Алітус, אליטא, أليتس, الوتس, ალიტუსი, アリートゥス, 阿利图斯, 알리투스
Population
70747
Currency
Litas (LTL)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 23' N Latitude / 24° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370