|

Current local time in Hrodna, Belarus

9:35 :59 PM

21:35 :59

Monday, 15 July 2024 (MST)

Convert Hrodna Time

Want to convert Hrodna time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hrodna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hrodna MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hrodna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hrodna Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
GNA, Gardinas, Goradnia, Grodna, Grodno, Grodņa, Hrodna, furodona, ge luo de nuo, ghrwdnw, grwdna, heulodeuna, hwrdnh, krxd no, Гродна, Гродно, הורדנה, غرودنو, گرودنا, กรอดโน, フロドナ, 格罗德诺, 흐로드나
Population
317,365
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375