|

Current local time in Volkovysk, Belarus

11:11 :01 AM

11:11 :01

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Volkovysk Time

Want to convert Volkovysk time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Volkovysk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Volkovysk MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Volkovysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volkovysk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Valkaviskas, Vaukavisk, Vaukavysk, Vavkavisk, Vavkaviska, Vavkaviszk, Vawkavysk, Vaŭkavisk, Vaŭkavysk, Volkovisk, Volkovysk, Vovkovis'k, Waukawysk, Wolkowysk, Wołkowysk, fawkafysk, vu~aukavu~isuku, wa fu ka wei si ke, wawkwysk, wwlqwbysq, Вавкависк, Ваўкавыск, Вовковиськ, Волковиск, Волковыск, וואלקאוויסק, וולקוביסק, فاوكافيسك, واوکویسک, ヴァウカヴィスク, 瓦夫卡維斯克
Population
47,300
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 09' N Latitude / 24° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375