|

Current local time in Bielsk Podlaski, Poland

5:20 :38 PM

17:20 :38

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bielsk Podlaski Time

Want to convert Bielsk Podlaski time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bielsk Podlaski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bielsk Podlaski CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bielsk Podlaski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bielsk Podlaski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Bel'sk-Padljashski, Bel'sk-Podljaski, Belsk Podljaski, Belska Podlaska, Bielsk, Bielsk Podlaski, Bielskas, Bil's'k-Pidljas'kij, Bjelsk Podlaski, Podlaski, bo de la xie de qu bie er si ke, Белск Подляски, Бельск-Падляшскі, Бельск-Подляски, Більськ-Підляський, Бјелск Подласки, 波德拉謝地區別爾斯克
Population
26,493
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 45' N Latitude / 23° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48