|

Current local time in Siedlce, Poland

6:36 :12 PM

18:36 :12

Thursday, 13 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Siedlce Time

Want to convert Siedlce time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siedlce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siedlce CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Siedlce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siedlce Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Sedl'ce, Sedl'cy, Sedl'tse, Sedlce, Sedlcos, Shedulce, Siedlce, Sjedlice, sdlyz, siedeulche, xie de er cai, Седльце, Седльцы, Сједлице, Шедълце, שדליץ, שעדליץ, 謝德爾采, 시에들체
Population
77,185
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 10' N Latitude / 22° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48