|

Current local time in Radzyn Podlaski, Poland

7:33 :20 AM

07:33 :20

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Radzyn Podlaski Time

Want to convert Radzyn Podlaski time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Radzyn Podlaski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Radzyn Podlaski CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Radzyn Podlaski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Radzyn Podlaski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Palenkes Radzinas, Palenkės Radzinas, Radin'-Pidljas'kij, Radzin Podljaski, Radzina Podlaska, Radziņa Podlaska, Radzyn, Radzyn Podlaski, Radzyn' Padljaski, Radzyn'-Podljaskij, Radzyń, Radzyń Podlaski, bo de la xie de qu la ceng, rdzyn pwdlsqy, Радзин Подляски, Радзынь Падляскі, Радзынь-Подляский, Радинь-Підляський, Рађин Подласки, רדזין פודלסקי, 波德拉謝地區拉曾
Population
16,071
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 22° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48