Current Time in Pionki, Mazovia, Poland
3:43:02 PM
15:43:02
CET (Central European Time) · UTC+01:00
Europe/Warsaw
Time zone details
Pionki is currently on standard time; daylight saving time is observed in 2026
Daylight in Pionki
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Poland
- Administrative area
- Mazovia
- District
- Powiat Radomski
- Place type
- City or town
- Country currency
- Polish Zloty (PLN)
Practical
- Country languages
- Polish
- Dialing code
- +48
- Population
- 19,966
- Elevation
- Approximately 145 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 51° 28' N / 21° 26' E
Convert Pionki time
Compare Pionki with another city or time zone
Pionki follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Warsaw
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Pionki local time
Clock changes in Pionki
2:00 AM CET3:00 AM CEST
Clocks move forward 1 hour
2026
past
Daylight saving time starts
2:00 AM CET3:00 AM CEST
Clocks move forward 1 hour
past
Daylight saving time ends
3:00 AM CEST2:00 AM CET
Clocks move back 1 hour
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 10 hr 05 min3 min 43 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Sunday, October 25, 2026
View Pionki on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 10 hr 05 min3 min 43 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (26.4° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Full Moon (99% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- First Quarter — Sunday, October 18, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 hr 05 min | 3 min 43 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 02 min | 3 min 42 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 9 hr 58 min | 3 min 41 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 9 hr 54 min | 3 min 40 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 9 hr 51 min | 3 min 39 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 9 hr 47 min | 3 min 37 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 9 hr 43 min | 3 min 36 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Pionki
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Pionki
Upcoming national public holidays in Poland
- All Saints' Day
- Independence Day
- Christmas Eve
Nearby scheduled airports for Pionki, Mazovia, Poland
Warsaw Radom AirportRDOMedium airport · Serves Radom18.9 km west-southwest
Source: OurAirports record · RDO / EPRA
About 18.9 km (11.7 mi) west-southwest of Pionki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Warsaw Chopin AirportWAWLarge airport · Serves Warsaw83.6 km north-northwest
Source: OurAirports record · WAW / EPWA
About 83.6 km (51.9 mi) north-northwest of Pionki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Lublin AirportLUZLarge airport · Serves Lublin91.6 km east-southeast
Source: OurAirports record · LUZ / EPLB
About 91.6 km (56.9 mi) east-southeast of Pionki
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Pionki in?
- Pionki uses Central European Time (CET, UTC+1) in winter and Central European Summer Time (CEST, UTC+2) in summer. Its IANA time zone is Europe/Warsaw.
- When is the next clock change in Pionki?
- Clocks in Pionki move forward 1 hour on Sunday, March 28, 2027 at 2:00 AM, changing from CET (UTC+01:00) to CEST (UTC+02:00)
- Does Pionki observe daylight saving time?
- Yes. Pionki observes daylight saving time: CEST (UTC+2) in summer and CET (UTC+1) in winter.
- What is the UTC offset of Pionki?
- Pionki is UTC+1 in winter and UTC+2 in summer