|

Current local time in Skarzysko-Kamienna, Poland

3:58 :14 PM

15:58 :14

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Skarzysko-Kamienna Time

Want to convert Skarzysko-Kamienna time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skarzysko-Kamienna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skarzysko-Kamienna CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Skarzysko-Kamienna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skarzysko-Kamienna Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kamenna-Skarzhisko, Kamienna-Skarzhisko, Skarzhis'ko-Kamenna, Skarzhisko-Kamenna, Skarzhisko-Kamjena, Skarzhysko-Kamenna, Skarzisko-Kamenna, Skarzyskas-Kamena, Skarzysko, Skarzysko-Kamienna, Skarżysko-Kamienna, Skaržisko-Kamenna, Skaržyskas-Kamena, si ka ri si ke-ka mian na, sqrzysqw-qmyynh, Скаржиско-Каменна, Скаржиско-Камјена, Скаржисько-Каменна, Скаржыско-Каменна, סקרזיסקו-קמיינה, 斯卡日斯科-卡緬納
Population
49,410
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 20° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48