|

Current local time in Busko-Zdroj, Poland

3:42 :19 PM

15:42 :19

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Busko-Zdroj Time

Want to convert Busko-Zdroj time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Busko-Zdroj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Busko-Zdroj CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Busko-Zdroj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Busko-Zdroj Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Bus'ko-Zdruj, Busk, Busko, Busko Zdroj, Busko Zdrój, Busko-Zdroj, Busko-Zdruj, Busko-Zdrój, Buskozdroja, bu si ke zi de lu yi, bwsqw-zdrwy, Буско-Здрој, Буско-Здруй, Бусько-Здруй, בוסקו-זדרוי, 布斯科茲德魯伊
Population
17,095
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 28' N Latitude / 20° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48