|

Current local time in Jedrzejow, Poland

2:56 :22 AM

02:56 :22

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Jedrzejow Time

Want to convert Jedrzejow time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jedrzejow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jedrzejow CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jedrzejow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jedrzejow Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Comuna de Jedrzejow, Comuna de Jędrzejów, Endzhejuv, Gmina Endzhejuv, Gmina Jedrzejow, Gmina Jędrzejów, Yendzheyev, Гміна Єнджеюв, Енджеюв
Population
16,792
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 38' N Latitude / 20° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48