|

Current local time in Visaginas, Lithuania

12:52 :40 AM

00:52 :40

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Visaginas Time

Want to convert Visaginas time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Visaginas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Visaginas EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Visaginas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Visaginas Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Snechkus, Snieckus, Sniečkus, Visagina, Visaginas, Wisaginia, visaginas, Висагинас
Population
28,348
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 35' N Latitude / 26° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370