GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Alvand, Iran is 12:00 pm12:00 in Christchurch, New Zealand

Alvand to Christchurch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Alvand which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Christchurch

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Christchurch, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Alvand, Iran / 12:00 pm12:00 Christchurch, New Zealand

Alvand, Iran Christchurch, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Christchurch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Christchurch Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
CHC, Christchurch, Christopolis, Cristcirice, Crīstcirice, Kraistcerca, Kraistcercas, Kraisttserts, Kraistčerčas, Kraistčērča, Krajstchehrch, Krajstcherch, Krajstchjorch, Krajstchurch, Krayscoerc, Kraystcherch, Kraysçörç, Kristkirko, Otautahi, ji du cheng, ke lai si te che qi, keulaiseuteucheochi, khi rstcheirch, kiraistcerc, kra'istacarca, kraystshrsh, kuraisutochachi, qryystzrz, Ōtautahi, Κράισττσερτς, Крайстчерч, Крайстчърч, Крайстчэрч, Крайстчёрч, Крајстчерч, קרייסטצרץ, كرايستشرش, کرائسٹ چرچ, کرایست‌چرچ, क्राइस्टचर्च, ক্রাইস্টচার্চ, கிறைஸ்ட்சேர்ச், ക്രൈസ്റ്റ്‌ചർച്ച്‍, ไครสต์เชิร์ช, ခရစ်ချပ်ချ်မြို့, კრაისტჩერჩი, クライストチャーチ, 克赖斯特彻奇, 基督城, 크라이스트처치
Population
363,926
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' S Latitude / 172° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64