GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Alvand, Iran is 6:30 pm18:30 in Medina, Saudi Arabia

Alvand to Medina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Medina

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Medina, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Alvand, Iran / 6:30 pm18:30 Medina, Saudi Arabia

Alvand, Iran Medina, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Medina Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madinah al Munawwarah, Al Madīnah, Al Madīnah al Munawwarah, Al Medina, El Medina, Lathrippa, MED, Madina, Madinah, Madinah al-Munawwarah, Madinat, Madīna, Maedinae, Mediina, Medin, Medina, Medinae, Medine, Medino, Medyna, Medzina, Medína, Medîne, Medīna, Mädinä, Médine, Mədinə, Yathrib, almdynt, almdynt almnwrh, almdynt almnwrt, ma di nah, madina, mai de na, matina, mdynh, medina, Μεδίνα, Мадина, Мадинат, Медзіна, Мединæ, Медина, Медине, Медіна, Мәдинә, Մադինա, אל-מדינה, المدينة, المدينة المنورة, المدينة المنوره, مدينه, مدینه, مدینھ, مدینہ منورہ, مەدینە, މަދީނާ, मदिना, मदीना, মদিনা, মেডিনা, ਮਦੀਨਾ, મદીના, மதீனா, మదీనా, മദീന, มะดีนะฮ์, მედინა, መዲና, マディーナ, 麥地那, 麦地那, 메디나
Population
1,300,000
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 28' N Latitude / 39° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966