|

Current local time in Medina, Saudi Arabia

10:17 :30 AM

10:17 :30

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Medina Time

Want to convert Medina time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Medina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Medina +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Medina Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madinah al Munawwarah, Al Madīnah, Al Madīnah al Munawwarah, Al Medina, El Medina, Lathrippa, MED, Madina, Madinah, Madinah al-Munawwarah, Madinat, Madīna, Maedinae, Mediina, Medin, Medina, Medinae, Medine, Medino, Medyna, Medzina, Medína, Medîne, Medīna, Mädinä, Médine, Mədinə, Yathrib, almdynt, almdynt almnwrh, almdynt almnwrt, ma di nah, madina, mai de na, matina, mdynh, medina, Μεδίνα, Мадина, Мадинат, Медзіна, Мединæ, Медина, Медине, Медіна, Мәдинә, Մադինա, אל-מדינה, المدينة, المدينة المنورة, المدينة المنوره, مدينه, مدینه, مدینھ, مدینہ منورہ, مەدینە, މަދީނާ, मदिना, मदीना, মদিনা, মেডিনা, ਮਦੀਨਾ, મદીના, மதீனா, మదీనా, മദീന, มะดีนะฮ์, მედინა, መዲና, マディーナ, 麥地那, 麦地那, 메디나
Population
1,300,000
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 28' N Latitude / 39° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Nearby Cities and Towns