Iran
IDT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Alvand, Iran is 1:30 am01:30 in Yanbu, Saudi Arabia

Alvand to Yanbu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Yanbu

3:00 am03:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Yanbu, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Alvand, Iran / 1:30 am01:30 Yanbu, Saudi Arabia

Alvand, Iran Yanbu, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Yanbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yanbu Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
YNB, Yambo, Yanbu, Yanbu al-Bahar, Yanbu' al Bahr, Yanbu`, Yanbu` al Bahr, Yanbu‘, Yanbu‘ al Baḩr, Yenbo, Yenbo` al Bahar, Yenbo‘ al Bahar, ynbʿ, ينبع
Population
200,161
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 05' N Latitude / 38° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966