GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Alvand, Iran is 9:00 am09:00 in Ksour Essaf, Tunisia

Alvand to Ksour Essaf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ksour Essaf

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ksour Essaf, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Alvand, Iran / 9:00 am09:00 Ksour Essaf, Tunisia

Alvand, Iran Ksour Essaf, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Ksour Essaf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ksour Essaf Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Ksour Essaf, Ksour Essef, Ksursef, Qsour Essaf, Qusur as Saf, Quşūr as Sāf
Population
27,936
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216