Iran
IDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Alvand, Iran is 3:00 am03:00 in Southampton, United Kingdom

Alvand to Southampton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Alvand which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Southampton

6:30 am06:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Southampton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Alvand, Iran / 3:00 am03:00 Southampton, United Kingdom

Alvand, Iran Southampton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Southampton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Southampton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hantonia, Hantonne, SOU, Saouthampton, Sautamptonas, Sautgemptan, Sautgempton, Sauthempton, Sauthemptona, Sautkhamptun, Sautkhempton, Southampton, nan an pu dui, sausaempeuteon, sausanputon, sawthhambtwn, Σαουθάμπτον, Саутгемптон, Саутхамптън, Саутхемптон, Саўтгемптан, סאות'המפטון, ساؤتھمپٹن, ساوت‌همپتون, ساوثهامبتون, เซาแทมป์ตัน, ဆောက်သမ္ပတန်မြို့, サウサンプトン, 南安普敦, 사우샘프턴
Population
246,201
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44