|

Current local time in Southampton, United Kingdom

11:06 :07 PM

23:06 :07

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Southampton Time

Want to convert Southampton time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Southampton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Southampton BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Southampton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Southampton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Hantonia, Hantonne, SOU, Saouthampton, Sautamptonas, Sautgemptan, Sautgempton, Sauthempton, Sauthemptona, Sautkhamptun, Sautkhempton, Southampton, nan an pu dui, sausaempeuteon, sausanputon, sawthhambtwn, Σαουθάμπτον, Саутгемптон, Саутхамптън, Саутхемптон, Саўтгемптан, סאות'המפטון, ساؤتھمپٹن, ساوت‌همپتون, ساوثهامبتون, เซาแทมป์ตัน, ဆောက်သမ္ပတန်မြို့, サウサンプトン, 南安普敦, 사우샘프턴
Population
246,201
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 1° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44