|

Current local time in Romsey, United Kingdom

4:42 :21 PM

16:42 :21

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (BST)

Convert Romsey Time

Want to convert Romsey time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Romsey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Romsey BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Romsey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Romsey Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Romsey, luo mu xi, ramsy, رامسی, 罗姆西
Population
17,161
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 1° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44