Iran
IST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 12:30 pm12:30 in Cileungsir, Indonesia

Azadshahr to Cileungsir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Cileungsir

9:00 am09:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Cileungsir, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 12:30 pm12:30 Cileungsir, Indonesia

Azadshahr, Iran Cileungsir, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Cileungsir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cileungsir Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cileungsi, Cileungsir, Tjileungsir
Population
202,190
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 23' S Latitude / 106° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62