IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30
TMT
Turkmenistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (Iran Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of Turkmenistan Time
1:00 am01:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 2:30 am02:30 in TMT

Azadshahr to TMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in TMT

1:00 am01:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 Turkmenistan Time (TMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 2:30 am02:30 TMT

Azadshahr, Iran TMT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98