GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30
WAST
West Africa Summer Time
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:30) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of West Africa Summer Time
5:00 am05:00 in Azadshahr, Iran is 3:30 am03:30 in WAST

Azadshahr to WAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Azadshahr which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in WAST

5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 West Africa Summer Time (WAST). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Azadshahr, Iran / 3:30 am03:30 WAST

Azadshahr, Iran WAST
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98