Iran
IDT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

IDT (Iran Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Bandar Abbas, Iran is 5:30 pm17:30 in Lafia, Nigeria

Bandar Abbas to Lafia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Bandar Abbas which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Lafia

9:00 pm21:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Bandar Abbas, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lafia, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Bandar Abbas, Iran / 5:30 pm17:30 Lafia, Nigeria

Bandar Abbas, Iran Lafia, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Bandar Abbas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar Abbas Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
BND, Bandar Abas, Bandar Abbas, Bandar Abbas - بندر عباس, Bandar Abbás, Bandar `Abbas, Bandar `Abbasi, Bandar ‘Abbās, Bandar ‘Abbāsī, Bandar-Abbas, Bandar-Abbasz, Bandar-Abbos, Bandar-Abbász, Bandar-e Abbas, Bandar-e `Abbas, Bandar-e ‘Abbās, Bandare Abasas, Bander Abbas, Bantar Ampas, Bendehr-Abas, Bender Abas, Bender Abbas, Bender Ebbas, Bender-Abbas, Bəndər Abbas, Cambarao, Cambarão, Gombroon, Gumrun, Port Comorao, Port Comorão, a ba si gang, ban dar xab bas, bandaleuabaseu, bandara abbasa, bandara-e-abbasa, bender-abasi, bndr ʻbʼs, bndr ʿbas, gumbrun, Μπαντάρ Αμπάς, Бандар-Аббос, Бендер Абас, Бендер-Аббас, Бендэр-Абас, Բանդեր Աբբաս, בנדר עבאס, بندر عباس, بندرعباس, بَندَر عَبّاسی, بَندَرِ عَبّاس, بەندەر عەباس, گُمبرُّن, बंदर-ए-अब्बास, বন্দর আব্বাস, บันดาร์อับบาส, ბენდერ-აბასი, バンダレ・アッバース, 阿巴斯港, 반다르아바스
Population
352,173
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' N Latitude / 56° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98

Lafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lafia Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lafia, Lafia Beriberi
Population
127,236
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234