|

Current local time in Lafia, Nigeria

11:02 :10 PM

23:02 :10

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (WAT)

Convert Lafia Time

Want to convert Lafia time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lafia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lafia WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lafia Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lafia, Lafia Beriberi
Population
127,236
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234