|

Current local time in Nasarawa, Nigeria

8:49 :18 PM

20:49 :18

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (WAT)

Convert Nasarawa Time

Want to convert Nasarawa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nasarawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nasarawa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nasarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nasarawa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Nasarawa, Nassarava, Nassarawa, Нассарава
Population
30,949
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 32' N Latitude / 7° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234