|

Current local time in Suleja, Nigeria

2:26 :18 AM

02:26 :18

Monday, 23 May 2022 (WAT)

Convert Suleja Time

Want to convert Suleja time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suleja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suleja WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suleja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Suleja Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Abudzha, Abuja, Sulaija, Suleija, Suleja, Абуджа
Population
162,135
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 10' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234