|

Current local time in Lapai, Nigeria

12:40 :16 PM

12:40 :16

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (WAT)

Convert Lapai Time

Want to convert Lapai time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lapai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lapai WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lapai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lapai Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Badeggi, Badeji, Lapai
Population
16,442
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 02' N Latitude / 6° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234