|

Current local time in Baro, Nigeria

1:30 :34 PM

13:30 :34

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (WAT)

Convert Baro Time

Want to convert Baro time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baro WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Baro Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Barbo, Baro, Баро
Population
26,821
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 36' N Latitude / 6° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234