|

Current local time in Patigi, Nigeria

5:19 :07 AM

05:19 :07

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (WAT)

Convert Patigi Time

Want to convert Patigi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Patigi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Patigi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Patigi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Patigi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Pategi, Patigi
Population
28,285
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' N Latitude / 5° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234