|

Current local time in Lokoja, Nigeria

3:26 :16 AM

03:26 :16

Saturday, 08 May 2021 (WAT)

Convert Lokoja Time

Want to convert Lokoja time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lokoja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lokoja WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lokoja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lokoja Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lairdstown, Lokoja, Zokoja
Population
60,579
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 47' N Latitude / 6° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234